"1 Sin City A Dame To Kill For 2 The Great Gatsby 3 Man of Steel 4 Kick-Ass 2 5 The Wolf of Wall Street 6 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 7 The Hangover Part III 8 The Monuments Men 9 The Couselor 10 A"
"Great list! I think and hope you are right"
"Good to see Cloud Atlas in your list! Really deserves more attention."
"1 Jennifer Lawrence 2 Scarlett Johansson 3 Amanda Seyfried 4 Natalie Portman 5 Gemma Arterton"
"Best: The Aviator Alternatives: Downfall, The Machinist"
"Best: The Departed Alternatives: The Prestige, Pan's Labyrinth, Borat, Lucky Number Slevin, Black Book"
"No Country For Old Men Alternatives: 3:10 to Yuma, Stardust"
"Best picture: Inglourious Basterds Alternative: Watchmen"
"first section: The Tree of Life Alternative: Warrior"
"@brazilfashion I haven't seen Django Unchained yet. Probably this Sunday. Will add the cameo after I have seen the film. Thank you!"
"1. The Dark Knight 2. Inception 3. The Prestige 4. Batman Begins 5. The Dark Knight Rises 6. Following 7. Memento 8. Insomnia"
"Good to see Mystic River, Schinler's List and The Green Mile in your top 10."
"I agree with Justinvdk: Bruce Wayne Is not one of Bale's best performances. I think his role as Dicky in 'The Fighter' deserves that place. Great list though!"
"1. Schindler's List 2. Fight Club 3. The Dark Knight 4. Gladiator 5. Kick-Ass 6. Sin City 7. Watchmen 8. The Godfather 9. American Beauty 10. Goodfellas"
"1. Christopher Nolan 2. Quentin Tarantino 3. Matthew Vaughn 4. Matthew Bellamy 5. Wally Pfister 6. Zack Snyder 7. Peter Jackson 8. Damon Albarn 9. Hans Zimmer 10. Tim Burton"
"1 The Dark Knight 2 Gladiator 3 Cidade De Deus (City of God) 4 Watchmen 5 Big Fish 6 Sin City 7 The Departed 8 Inglourious Basterds 9 Pan's Labyrinth 10 Lord of the Rings: Return of the King"
"1. The Walking Dead 2. Game of Thrones 3. Lost 4. Sherlock 5. Band of Brothers 6. American Horror Story 7. Firefly 8. Family Guy 9. Batman: The Animated Series 10. South Park"