"Erg Interessante lijst. Sin City 2 is helaas uitgesteld tot lente 2014."
"1. Goodfellas 2. Taxi Driver 3. Shutter Island "
"1. Pulp Fiction 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Kill Bill vol. 1"
"And what about Zack Snyder? He is a 'love him or hate him' director, so it would make an interesting addition to your list."
"1. Christian Bale 2. Liam Neeson 3. Robert DeNiro 4. Gary Oldman 5. Leonardo DiCaprio 6. Sean Penn 7. Harrison Ford 8. Natalie Portman 9. Jack Nicholson 10. Ralph Fiennes"
"@johanlefourbe Oh it wasn't an attack on Coby. This list is great! I mean the Prestige voters. And I'm a huge Nolan fan, but Memento, Inception, Insomnia and especially Rises are indeed pretty overra"
"1. The Machinist 2. Troy 3. Watchmen 4. A History of Violence 5. Cloud Atlas 6. The Tree of Life 7. The Book of Eli 8. In The Valley of Elah 9. The Butterfly Effect 10. Scott Pilgrim vs The World Why"
"Great list! I think Side Effects can end up very high on my list too. http://www.listal.com/list/best-of-2013"
"Great list! Yesterday the film added a new producer to the team, so I think we don't have to wait years to see the first AC film."
"1 The Lion King 2 Tarzan 3 Toy Story 3 4 Shrek 2 5 Hercules 6 Batman: Under the Red Hood 7 Toy Story 8 Finding Nemo 9 Spirited Away 10 The Adventures of Tintin 11 Pokémon 2000: The Power of One 12 Al"
"Great list! Maybe you can add Django Unchained and Open Range"
"@jprc10 Yes, I don't think there are many people who complain about Nolan being involved. Many people dislike Snyder though. I think he will do a great job. Especially after I saw Watchman."
"Voting for Jon Hamm and Joël Edgerton"
"1. Super Smash Bros 2. Uncharted 3. The Legend of Zelda 4. Pokémon 5. Super Mario 6. Resident Evil 7. Batman Arkham 8. Grand Theft Auto 9. Mario Kart 10. Assassin's Creed 11. God of War 12. Age of My"
"Made a Harry Potter Trivia list too! http://www.listal.com/list/trivia-of-harry-potter"
"@jprc10 @thenoah Yeah, I think Cavill is the best choice, but Matthew Goode would have been a great Clark Kent too. I think the producers didn't cast Hathaway and Portman because they are in other su"
"TotalFilm makes really great lists! They inspired me to make this list: http://www.listal.com/list/50-tarantino-films-tarantino-didnt "
"1 Alien 2 Psycho 3 Rec 4 Saw 5 The Exorcist 6 Let The Right One In (2008) 7 The Mist 8 The Devil's Rejects 9 Resident Evil 10 Zombieland"
"Interesting lists. You should make more posters evolutions!"
"Great list. Can you add her more recent films too?"
"1 the dark knight 2 Inception 3 Prestige"
"1 Disaster Movie 2 Vampires Suck 3 Date Movie 4 Gigli 5 D-War 6 Norbit 7 Sint (Saint Nick) 8 Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li 9 Superhero Movie 10 Harte Jungs"
"1. Cloud Atlas 2. The Perks of Being a Wallflower 3. Django Unchained 4. The Dark Knight Rises 5. Life of Pi"